Lodge Kenmuir No 570 on the Roll of the Grand Lodge of Scotland

Lodge Kenmuir 570

Lodge Kenmuir No 570 on the Roll of the Grand Lodge of Scotland

Lodge Kenmuir No 570 on the Roll of the Grand Lodge of Scotland
         

 

 

 

Roll of Past Masters

John Law 1875 James G Morrison 1939 Ian C Walker 1979
Robert Aikman 1876 William Russell 1940 Hugh FC Tollan 1980
John Rennie 1877-8 Robert C Porter 1941 Ronald A Wilson 1981
Reddie Currie 1879-80 Archibald M Scott 1942 Gavin Sorbie 1982
Robert Gibson 1885-7 William S Daniel 1943 James A Brown 1983
David Tennant 1888 George Callender 1944 Stewart KT Greig 1984
Robert Gibson 1889-90 John McLeod 1945 Alex M Fitzpatrick 1985
James Bryan 1891 Albert V Cormack 1946 Gavin Sorbie 1986
Robert Gibson 1892-5 Joseph McDonald 1947 Alex M Fitzpatrick 1987
David Miller 1896-8 Finlay F Halliday 1948 Gordon JM Sorbie 1988
Robt Kirkland,j.p. 1899-01 John M Clarkson 1949 Alex K Watson 1989
John King j.p. 1902 Samual C Sloan 1950 Gordon FJ Wilson 1990
A.H. Briggs j.p 1903-5 David Watson 1951 Ronald Walker 1991
Robert S. Watson 1906-7 James McKenzie 1952 William Paton 1992
Alex Grant 1908-10 John C Howat Jnr 1953 William Trench 1993
William Robertson 1911-12 William English 1954 Robert James 1994
John Crawford 1913-14 John S Millar 1955 Alan T Patrick 1995
John Scott 1915 James C McLellan 1956 Thomas A Murphy 1996
George Carruth 1916-17 George Shepard 1957 William C Waite 1997
John I McPeebles 1918 John Coutts 1958 Craig M Patrick 1998
John McAndrew 1919 George M Barr 1959 William Henderson 1999
R.W.B. Anderson 1920 Edward Murray 1960 James McIntosh 2000
William Gilmore 1921 John McLean 1961 Scott Walker 2001
John Mather 1922 George Thornberry 1962 Alex Smith 2002
James McGhee 1923 Walter S Guild 1963 James Bullen 2003
James Kirby 1924 Thomas G Wilson 1964 Mo Sharma 2004
Thomas R Black 1925 Andrew Tasker 1965 Gavin Sorbie Jnr 2005
Andrew Hutton 1926 George RC Sloan 1966 Stewart KT Greig 2006
Charles A. Cording 1927 Finlay M Skinner 1967 Cameron Smith 2007
David H. Whyte 1928 Alex K Watson 1968 Richard Anderson 2008
Robert Steele 1929 Alistair H Grant 1969 James McIntosh 2009
James H. Mollison 1930 Kenneth McLeod 1970 Thomas J Greig 2010 
Archibald W. Phillips 1931 Norman R Brown 1971 Robert Dawson 2011
John C. Howat 1932 Robert S McKellar 1972 Gordon JM Sorbie 2012
Thomas W.Dobinson   1933 William S Killough 1973 Alastair McG Semple 2013
James McLeod 1934 John M Eadie 1974 James R. McIntosh        

2014

William I. McShields 1935 Ronald Walker 1975 Stephen JBullen             2015 
William Devine 1936 Mattew Barclay 1976 James A. Burnett 2016
Robert Lillburn 1938 Duncan Abernethy 1977 Richard G.Rigby             2017
Robert Smith 1939 Henry McK Eadie 1978    

 

 

     

Copyright 2009 Lodge Kenmuir 570. All Rights Reserved.